Junior 10' Division Results

2013-14 Season Junior 10' Division Results


Jim Hayes Memorial Tournament
Arlington, TX
November 15-17, 2013

SAN ANTONIO (26) vs. OKC (16)
DALLAS (60) vs. UTA (65)
SLCO “RecNCrew” (44) vs. MN “Timberwolves” (46)
MN “Timberwolves” (64) vs. SAN ANTONIO (18)
DALLAS Jr. “MAVS” (51) vs. HOUSTON (58)
SLCO “RecNCrew” (68) vs. TULSA “Jammers” (32)
Jr. MAVS (44) vs. SAN ANTONIO (6)
DALLAS (9) vs. OKC (8)(Prep)
DALLAS B (5) vs. TULSA (63)
DALLAS (23) vs. OKC “Blaze” (6)(Prep)
HOUSTON (57) vs. DFW (73)
SLCO “RecNCrew” (65) vs. OKC “Blaze” (14)
DALLAS Jr. “MAVS” (49) vs. TULSA “Jammers” (37)
TULSA “Jammers” (51) vs. SAN ANTONIO (10)
DALLAS B (13) vs. OKC (16)
SALT LAKE CITY (45) vs. MN “Timberwolves” (56)
DALLAS Jr. “MAVS” (31) vs. SLCO “RecNCrew” (50)
Salt Lake City 48 – Houston 42
Oklahoma City Blaze 28 – Dallas B 12

Turnstone Tournament
November 23-24, 2013
Ft. Wayne, IN

Turnstone Varsity Gold 8 vs. Michigan Rollin' Pistons 28
Peoria Wildcats 28 vs. Achievement Center Cavaliers 18
Achievement Center Cavaliers 16 vs. Turnstone Flyers Gold 14
RHI Racers 32 vs. Michigan Rollin' Pistons 7
Peoria Wildcats 36 vs. Turnstone Flyers Gold 14
RHI Racers 39 vs. Achievement Center Cavaliers 14

Courage Kenny Classic
November 1-3, 2013
Hastings, MN

• Timberwolves 45 vs. Windy City 23
• Nebraska 66 vs. Milwaukee Heat 36
• Timberwolves 55 vs. Nebraska 28
• Warriors 38 vs. Heat 28
• Nebraska 50 vs. Warriors 41
• Timberwolves 62 vs. Heat 43
• Timberwolves 54 vs. Heat 18
• Nebraska 46 vs. Warriors 33
• Warriors 59 vs. Heat 49
• Timberwolves 41 vs. Nebraska 23

Final
1. Timberwolves
2. Nebraska
3. Warriors
4. Heat

St. Louis Tournament
October 26, 2013
St. Louis, MO

Tulsa Jammers 56 vs NEDSRA Jr Bulls 24
St. Louis 30 vs Peoria Wildcats 11
Tulsa 49 vs Peoria 9
NEDSRA 42 vs Kansas City Pioneers 32
Tulsa 47 vs St. Louis 12
NEDSRA 34 vs Peoria 16
Tulsa 51 vs Kansas City 17
St. Louis 50 vs Kanasas City 20

Turnstone Varsity A Tournament
Ft. Wayne, IN
November 2, 2013

Turnstone Flyers Blue 45 vs. Grand Rapids Jr. Pacers 24
Michigan Challengers 46 vs. RHI Racers 26
Turnstone Flyers Blue 50 vs. RHI Racers 14
Michigan Challengers 53 vs. Grand Rapids Jr. Pacers 49
Grand Rapids Jr. Pacers 45 vs. RHI Racers 36
Turnstone Flyers Blue 55 vs. Michigan Challengers 39

Bennett Blazers
Baltimore, MD
December 7-8, 2013

Bennett Blazers Varsity 37 Katie's Komets Varsity 20
Bennett Blazers Varsity 36 Katie's Komets JV 8
Katie's Komets Varsity 45 Fairfax Falcons 10
Sportable Spokes 32 NJ Nets 7
Fairfax Falcons 19 Katie's Komets JV 11
Bennett Blazers V 47 Sportable Spokes 20
Katie's Komets Varsity 45 NJ Nets 11
Sportable Spokes 36 Fairfax Falcons 10
NJ Nets 20 Katie's Komets JV 8
NJ Nets 22 Katie's Komets 12
Sportable Spokes 34 Fairfax Falcons 4
Bennett Blazers PREP 18 Katie's Komets JV 2
Katie's Komets 36 Bennett Blazers 26

"Keep Up The Pace" Jr. Pacers Tournament
November 9-10, 2013
Grand Rapids

Jr. Pacers (55) vs. Challengers (38)
Warriors (44) vs. Flyers (36)
Jr. Pacers (43) vs. Pistons (6)
Warriors (52) vs. Challengers (29)
Warriors (36) vs. Pistons (8)
Flyers (44) vs. Challengers (28
Warriors (49) vs. Jr. Pacers (44)
Flyers (58) vs. Pistons (14)
Challengers (25) vs. Pistons (24)
Flyers (41) vs. Jr. Pacers (38)

Seattle Jam Tournament
Seattle, WA
December 7-8, 2013

Seattle Jr Sonics 38 vs Jr ParaSport Spokane 23
Portland Jr Wheel Blazers 30 vs Jr ParaSport Spokane 20
Seattle Jr Sonics 41 vs Portland Jr Wheel Blazers 37
Seattle Jr Sonics 39 vs Jr ParaSport Spokane 20
Portland JR Wheel Blazers 23 vs Jr ParaSport Spokane 15
Portland Jr Wheel Blazers 36 vs Seattle Jr Sonics 33

 

Tulsa Holiday Classic
December 14, 2013
Tulsa, OK

 

Mixed Divisions Results

 

45 Nebraska A vs. St. Louis 11
38 Nebraska B vs. Dallas B 8
16 Dallas Prep vs. St. Louis Prep 8
46 Tulsa vs. Nebraska B 8
18 St. Louis vs Dallas B 2
19 Dallas prep vs. St Louis prep 14
52 Nebraska A vs. Dallas B 0
27 St. Louis vs. Nebraska 22
52 Nebraska A vs. Tulsa 32

West Coast Conference Bid Regional
Phoenix, AZ
December 14-15, 2013

53-23(Utah Rec N'Crew)(53)vs.(BORP Bay Cruisers)(23)
49-10 (Dallas Jr. Mavericks)(49)vs.(Denver Rollin' Nuggets)(10)
(46-18)(Banner Wheelchair Suns)(46)vs.(Parasport Spokane)(18)
66-16(Courage Kenny Timberwolves)(66)vs.(Rancho Renegades)(16)
40-18(BORP)(40)vs.(Denver)(18)
48-22(Utah)(48)vs.(Dallas)(22)
69-42(Courage Kenny)(69)vs.(Phoenix Suns)(42)
48-46(Phoenix Suns)(48)vs.(Rancho)(46)
38-16 (Rancho) (38)vs. (Spokane) (16)
50-23(Dallas)(50)vs.(Borp)(23)
29-6(Spokane)(29)vs.(Denver)(6)
52-23(Utah)(52)vs.(Courage Kenny)(23)
59-23(Dallas)(59)vs.(Phoenix Suns)(23)
47-38(Borp)(47)vs.(Rancho)(38)
58-40(Courage Kenny)(58)vs.(Dallas)(40)
51-48(Courage Kenny)(51)vs.(Utah)(48)

Chicago Park District Basketball Bonanza III
January 11, 2014
Chicago, IL

 

Chicago Skyhawks (18) vs. GLASA Wave (6)
Chicago Skyhawks (37) vs. GLASA Wave (20)
MVP
Tywaun Crain - Chicago Skyhawks
Sportsmanship
Sarah Bolton - GLASA Wave

27th Annual Pioneer Classic
January 11th, 2014
Birmingham, AL

Atlanta Jr. Hawks (50) vs. Lakeshore Lakers (22)
Atlanta Jr. Hawks (30) vs. Montgomery (15)
Atlanta Jr. Hawks (49) vs. Lakeshore Lakers (33)
Lakeshore Lakers (24) vs. Montgomery (15)

27th Annual Pioneer Classic
January 10, 2014
Birmingham, AL

Atlanta Jr. Hawks (50) vs. Lakeshore Lakers (22)
Atlanta Jr. Hawks (30) vs. Montgomery (15)
Atlanta Jr. Hawks (49) vs. Lakeshore Lakers (33)
Lakeshore Lakers (24) vs. Montgomery (15)

Northern California Junior Regional Tournament
January 11, 2014
Berkeley, CA

Saturday, January 11, 2014
Seattle 44 vs. Parasport Spokane 28
Portland 39 vs. BORP Jr Road Warriors 21
Rancho 52 vs. Parasport Spokane 23
Portland 39 vs. Seattle 37
Rancho 48 vs. BORP Jr. Road Warriors 20
Portland 34 vs. Parasport Spokane 25

Northern California Junior Regional Tournament
January 11-12, 2014
Berkeley, CA

Seattle 44 vs. Rancho 29
Portland 38 vs. Rancho 22
Seattle 42 vs. BORP Jr. Road Warriors 40
BORP Jr. Road Warriors 34 vs. Parasport Spokane 29

1st Annual Chasing the Dream wheelchair Basketball Tournament
January 25-26, 2014
North Kansas City, MO

Varsity
SLC Rec N Crew 78 Windy City 25
SLC Rec N Crew 74 Dallas JR Mavs 33
Nebraska Red Dawgs 61 Windy City 45
Dallas JR Mavs 49 Nebraska Red Dawgs 37
SLC Rec N Crew 82 Nebraska Red Dawgs 42
Windy City Warriors 57 Dallas JR Mavs 31
Nebraska Red Dawgs 48 Dallas JR Mavs 37
SLC Rec N Crew 62 Windy City 30

1st SLC Rec N Crew
2nd Windy City Warriors
3rd Nebraska Red Dawgs
4th Dallas JR Mavs

JV
Kansas City Pioneers 41 OKC Blaze 14
STL Rolling Rams 31 Nebraska Red Dawgs 22
Nebraska Red Dawgs 42 OKC Blaze 31
Kansas City Pioneers 34 STL Rolling Rams 27
STL Rolling Rams 34 OKC Blaze 21
Kansas City Pioneers 33 Nebraska Red Dawgs 24
OKC Blaze 26 Nebraska Red Dawgs 20
STL Rolling Rams 37 Kansas City Pioneers 26
1st St Louis Jr Rolling Rams
2nd Kansas City Pioneers
3rd Oklahoma City Blaze
4th Nebraska Red Dawgs

2014 RHI Sports Naptown Classic
January 18-19, 2014
Carmel Indiana

RHI Racers 30 vs. Rollin Pistons 2
Lakeshore 2 vs. Turnstone 0 (forfeit)
Lakeshore 33 vs. Jr. Cavs 14
Music City 34 vs. Rollin Pistons 14
Jr. Cavs 2 vs. Turnstone 0 (forfeit)
RHI Racers 34 vs. Music City 24
Rollin Pistons 20 vs. Jr. Cavs 11
Music City 2 vs. Turnstone 0 (forfeit)
Music City 28 vs. Lakeshore 27
RHI Racers 30 vs. Rollin Pistons 14
Lakeshore 25 vs. Rollin Pistons 9
RHI Racers 44 vs. Music City 36

1st Annual Chasing the Dream Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
January 25-26th, 2014
North Kansas City, MO

Varsity
SLC Rec N Crew 78 Windy City 25
SLC Rec N Crew 74 Dallas JR Mavs 33
Nebraska Red Dawgs 61 Windy City 45
Dallas JR Mavs 49 Nebraska Red Dawgs 37
SLC Rec N Crew 82 Nebraska Red Dawgs 42
Windy City Warriors 57 Dallas JR Mavs 31
Nebraska Red Dawgs 48 Dallas JR Mavs 37
SLC Rec N Crew 62 Windy City 30

1st SLC Rec N Crew
2nd Windy City Warriors
3rd Nebraska Red Dawgs
4th Dallas JR Mavs

JV
Kansas City Pioneers 41 OKC Blaze 14
STL Rolling Rams 31 Nebraska Red Dawgs 22
Nebraska Red Dawgs 42 OKC Blaze 31
Kansas City Pioneers 34 STL Rolling Rams 27
STL Rolling Rams 34 OKC Blaze 21
Kansas City Pioneers 33 Nebraska Red Dawgs 24
OKC Blaze 26 Nebraska Red Dawgs 20
STL Rolling Rams 37 Kansas City Pioneers 26
1st St Louis Jr Rolling Rams
2nd Kansas City Pioneers
3rd Oklahoma City Blaze
4th Nebraska Red Dawgs

Bridge City Classic
October 26-27, 2013
Portland, OR

 

Seattle 33 vs. Portland 22
Portland 46 vs. Seattle 34
Seattle 34 vs. Portland 29
Seattle 36 vs. Portland 33

Katie Kirlin Jr. Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
Philadelphia, PA
Jan 24-26, 2014

 

10' A Division
Sportable Spokes(25) vs. Bennett Blazers(41)
Tampa Strong Dogs(28) vs. Katie’s Komets White(33)
Bennett Blazers(37) vs. Katie’s Komets White(24)
MI Challengers(45) vs. Sportable Spokes(25)
Bennett Blazers(38) vs. MI Challengers(49)
Sportable Spokes(30) vs. Tampa Strong Dogs(33)
Katie’s Komets White(33) vs. MI Challengers(50)
Tampa Strong Dogs(40) vs. Bennett Blazers(39)
Katie’s Komets White(32) vs. Sportable Spokes(24)
MI Challengers(52) vs. Tampa Strong Dogs(31)
Semi 2nd-Bennett Blazers(38) vs. Semi 3rd-Tampa Strong Dogs(29)
Semi 1st-MI Challengers(48) vs. Semi 4th-Katies Komets White(28)
3rd-Tampa Strong Dogs(42) vs. 4th-Katies Komets White(32)
Champion-MI Challengers (56) vs. Runner up-Bennett Blazers (33)

 

10’ B Division
Bennett Blazers(22) vs. NJ/Brooklyn Nets(16)
Fairfax Falcons(16) vs. Katies Komets Red(18)
NJ/Brooklyn Nets(22) vs. Katies Komets Red(25)
Fairfax Falcons(11) vs. Bennett Blazers(16)
Katies Komets Red(9) vs. Bennett Blazers(26)
Fairfax Falcons(10) vs. NJ/Brooklyn Nets(14)
Champion Bennett Blazers
Runner up – Katies Komets Red

Double-Header
Brookpark, OH
Feb 9, 2014

 

24-17 Jr. Wheelchair Cavs (24) Detroit Rollin Pistons (17)
28-26 (OT) Detroit Rollin Pistons (28) Jr. Wheelchair Cavs (26)

Turnstone Tournament
Fort Wayne, IN
NOV 23-24, 2013

 

Peoria Wildcats 18 vs. MI Rollin' Pistons 14
RHI Racers 39 vs. Peoria Wildcats 10
MI Rollin' Pistons 22 vs. Achievement Center Cavaliers 10
RHI Racers 32 vs. Turnstone Flyers Gold 12

West coast Conference
Spokane, WA
March 1-2, 2014

Phoenix vs Berkeley 49-42
Seattle vs Portland 48-21
Phoenix vs Spokane 45-40
Spokane vs Portland 43-25
Berkeley vs Seattle 54-44
Phoenix vs Seattle 48-29
Spokane vs Berkeley 38-36
Spokane vs Phoenix 35-33
Spokane vs Portland 38-20
Seattle vs Berkeley 53-26
Seattle vs Portland 46-27
Seattle vs Phoenix 44-43
Seattle vs Spokane 38-29

Prep games
San Diego vs Spokane 22-2
San Diego vs WCC combo team 18-0
Spokane vs Spokane 6-6
San Diego vs Spokane 14-2
San Diego vs WCC combo team 6-4

Southeast Championships
Marietta, GA
March 8-9, 2014

Varsity Scores

Lakeshore Lakers 39 – Bridge II Sports Jr. Thunder 10
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 40 – Huntingdon Red Wings 19
Music City Thunder 37 – Bridge II Sports Jr. Thunder 16
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 55 – Lakeshore Lakers 28
Huntingdon Red Wings 32 – Bridge II Sports Jr. Thunder 24
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 46 – Music City Thunder 31
Lakeshore Lakers 46 – Huntingdon Red Wings 13
Lakeshore Lakers 42 – Music City Thunder 23
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 40 – Bridge II Sports Jr. Thunder 26
Music City Thunder 38 – Huntingdon Red Hawks 23
1st Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 49 – 2nd Lakeshore Lakers 35

Varsity Awards

1st Place: Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
2nd Place: Lakeshore Lakers
3rd Place: Music City Thunder
4th Place: Huntingdon Red Hawks
5th Place: Bridge II Sports Jr. Thunder

Varsity All-Tournament Team
1. Sam Armas, Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
2. Rashad Bennett, Lakeshore
3. Dudley Luckie, Red Wings
4. Billy Meals, Music City
5. Madison Melton, Music City

Varsity Tournament MVP: Joshua Joines, Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
Varsity Sportsmanship Award: J-Rod Denning, Music City

2014 Jr. Northern Conference Tournament
Dell Rapids,SD
3/22/14

1.Jr. Souix Wheelers (44) vs. Nebraska Red Dawgs B (16)
2.Kansas City Pioneers (32) vs. Jr. Roling Gophers (28)
3.Nebraska Red Dawgs A (58) vs. Jr. Souix Wheelers (20)
4.Kansas City Pioneers (39) vs.Nebraska Red Dawgs B (36)
5.Nebraska Red Dawgs A (65)vs. Jr. Roling Gophers (21)

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube