Junior Prep Division Results

2013-14 Season Junior Prep Division Results


Courage Kenny Classic
Hastings, MN
November 1-2, 2013

• Rolling Rowdies 22 vs. Milwaukee Heat 12
• Nebraska Red Dawgs 27 vs. Milwukee Heat 15
• Rowdies 29 vs. Nebraska 22
• Heat 18 vs. Nebraska 16
• Rowdies 20 vs. Heat 10
• Rowdies 36 vs. Nebraska 22
• Nebraska 28 vs. Heat 8
• Rowdies 24 vs. Nebraska 10

Final
1. Rolling Rowdies
2. Nebraska Red Dawgs
3. Milwaukee Heat

Prep for the Future Tournament
Fort Wayne, IN
December 7, 2013

RHI Mini Pacers 16 vs. Turnstone Flyers 10
Michigan Rollin' Pistons 22 vs. Jr. Minutemen 16
Jr. Minutemen 19 vs. RHI Mini Pacers 17
Michigan Rollin' Pistons 18 vs. Turnstone Flyers 11
Michigan Rollin' Pistons 14 vs. RHI Mini Pacers 13
Jr. Minutemen 22 vs. Turnstone Flyers 14

Bennett Blazers
Baltimore, MD
December 7-8

Bennett Blazers 12 Fairfax Falcons 4

"Keep Up The Pace" Jr. Pacers Tournament
November 9-10, 2013
Grand Rapids

Pistons (16) vs. Jr. Pacers (12)
Pistons (10) vs. Flyers (8)
Jr. Pacers (8) vs. Flyers (4)
Flyers (6) vs. Pistons (4)
Pistons (10) vs. Jr. Pacers (7)
Jr. Pacers (8) vs. Flyers (6)

Tulsa Holiday Classic
December 14, 2013
Tulsa, OK

Mixed Divisions Results

 

45 Nebraska A vs. St. Louis 11
38 Nebraska B vs. Dallas B 8
16 Dallas Prep vs. St. Louis Prep 8
46 Tulsa vs. Nebraska B 8
18 St. Louis vs Dallas B 2
19 Dallas prep vs. St Louis prep 14
52 Nebraska A vs. Dallas B 0
27 St. Louis vs. Nebraska 22
52 Nebraska A vs. Tulsa 32

West Coast Conference Bid Regional
December 14-15, 2013
Phoenix, AZ

12-6(San Diego Riptide)(12)vs(Phoenix Jr. Suns Prep)(6)
21-13(San Diego Riptide)(21)vs.(Phoenix Jr. Suns Prep)(13)
12-9(San Diego Riptide)(12) vs.(Phoenix Jr. Suns Prep)(9)
16-7(San Diego Riptide)(16)vs(Phoenix Jr. Suns Prep)(7)

Chicago Park District Basketball Bonanza III
January 12, 2014
Chicago, IL

Milwaukee Heat (8) vs. Lincolnway Falcons (6)
Chicago Skyhawks (22) vs. Lincolnway Falcons (10)
Chicago Skyhawks (15) vs. Milwaukee Heat (13)
#2 Seed - Milwaukee Heat (18) vs. #3 Seed - Lincolnway Falcons (6)
#1 Seed - Chicago Skyhawks (21) vs. Winner of Semi-final - Milwaukee Heat (20)
MVP
Martrell Stevens - Chicago Skyhawks
Sportsmanship
Zack Gorecki - Lincolnway Falcons

27th Annual Pioneer Classic
January 11th, 2014
Birmingham, AL

Atlanta Jr. Hawks (22) vs. Lakeshore Sharks (0)
Atlanta Jr. Hawks (15) vs. Lakeshore Sharks (4)

2014 RHI Sports Naptown Classic
January 18-19, 2014
Carmel, Indiana

Jr. Minutemen 16 vs. Turnstone 4
RHI Mini Pacers 11 vs. Rollin Pistons 8 (2OT)
Jr. Minutemen 14 vs. Rollin Pistons 8
RHI Mini Pacers 18 vs. Turnstone 12
RHI Mini Pacers 11 vs. Jr. Minutemen 9
Rollin Pistons 20 vs. Turnstone 12
Rollin Pistons 10 vs. Turnstone 8
Jr. Minutemen 20 vs. RHI Mini Pacers 13

16TH Annual Katie Kirlin Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
January 26, 2014
Philadelphia, PA

Katie's Komets (6) vs. Bennett Blazers (16)

Feb 1, 2014

rolling falcons14 / RIC/CPD skyhawks 13
NESDRA Bulls 13 / Grand Rapids Pacers 6
Skyhawks 24 / pacers 8
Falcons 28 / bulls 18
falcons 18 / pacers 4
skyhawks 24 / bulls 4

Southeast Championships
Marietta, GA
March 8-9, 2014

Prep Scores

Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 30 – Mississippi Wheelcats 11
Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats 10 – Lakeshore Sharks 12
Mississippi Wheelcats 24 – Lakeshore Sharks 10
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 24 – Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats 8
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 40 – Lakeshore Sharks 9
Mississippi Wheelcats 20 – Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats 10
Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 36 – Mississippi Wheelcats 13
Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats 18 – Lakeshore Sharks 4
3rd Lakeshore Sharks 14 – 4th Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats 8
1st Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks 26 – 2nd Mississippi Wheelcats 5


Prep Awards

1st Place: Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
2nd Place: Mississippi Wheelcats
3rd Place: Lakeshore Sharks
4th Place: Charlotte Rollin’ Bobcats

Prep All-Tournament Team
1. Collin Lancaster, Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
2. Renato Jorado, Lakeshore
3. Mat Matysek, Charlotte
4. Jonathon Elliston, Mississippi
5. John Matthew Davis, Mississippi

Prep Tournament MVP: Eric Francis, Atlanta Jr. Wheelchair Hawks
Prep Sportsmanship Award: Preston Howell

 

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube