skip navigation

Past Winners

March's Winners

Women’s Division

Gail Gaeng of Chicago, IL and the LWSRA Lady Hawks

Adult Division I

No nominees

Adult Division II

No nominees

Adult Division III

No nominees

Intercollegiate Division

Rose Hollermann of Elysian, Minnesota and University of Texas at Arlington - Women

Junior Varsity's

Chauncey Wulf of Decatur, IL and the Peoria Wildcats

Junior Prep:

Adam Smith of Marvin, NC and Charlotte Rollin' Hornets Prep - Purple

February's Winners

Women's Division:

No nominees

Adult Division I:

Joseph Chambers of Davis, CA and the Sacramento Rollin' Kings

Adult Division II:

No nominees

Adult Division III:

No nominees 

Junior Varsity:

Austin Smith of the Charlotte Rollin' Hornets - Varsity

Junior Prep:

AJ Miller of Cedar Rapids, IA and the SportAbility Rolling Panthers

Intercollegiate Division:

Ranley Clayton of Alexander City, AL and Auburn University - Men

January's Winners

Women's Division:

No nominees

Adult Division I:

No nominees

Adult Division II:

Robbie Gordon of the Tampa Bay Strong Dogs

Adult Division III:

 Anthony McDaniel Jr. of the Mobile Patriots 

Junior Varsity:

Garrett Castillo of Woodville, Texas and the TIRR Memorial Hermann Junior Hotwheels

Junior Prep:

Caleb Roach of St. Joseph, Missouri and the Nebraska Red Dawgs

Intercollegiate Division:

Dylan Fischbach of Vermillion, South Dakota and The University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (Men) 

December's Winners

Women's Division:

No nominees

Adult Division I:

No nominees

Adult Division II:

No nominees

Adult Division III:

No nominees

Junior Varsity:

Breanna Clark of the Katie's Komets of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Junior Prep:

J.P. James Pollard of the Bennett Blazers - Prep of Baltimore, Maryland

Intercollegiate Division:

No Nominees

November's Winners

Women’s Division:

Becca Murray of the WASA Bucks - Women of Milwaukee, WI 

Adult Division I:

Bryce Doody of the MedStar NRH Punishers of Washington, D.C. 

Adult Division II:

Chris Goodwin of the Lakeshore Storms of Birmingham, Alabama

Adult Division III:

Robert Reed of the Phoenix Banner Suns of Phoenix, Arizona

 Junior Varsity:

Tyler Tippins of the Lakeshore Lakers of Birmingham, Alabama

Junior Prep:

Preston Howell of the Charlotte Rollin' Hornets Prep-Purple of Matthews, North Carolina 

Intercollegiate Division:
Emily Oberst of the University of Illinois Fighting Illini Women's Team of Champaign, Illinois 

 

October's Winners

Women's Division:

Kelly Lavoie of the Chapter 126 CT Rolling Suns of Bristol, Connecticut

Adult Division I:

Hector Perez of the NMCSD Wolf Pack of San Diego, California

Adult Division II:

Mark Hartney of the Sportable Rim Riders of Richmond Virginia

Adult Division III:

Claude Scott of the Pittsburg Steelwheelers of Pittsburg, Pennsylvania 

Junior Varsity:

Daniel Malloy of the Fairfax Falcons of Fairfax, Virginia

Intercollegiate Division:

Mackenzie Voecks of the University of Nebraska Omaha

Destiny Ortega of the University of Texas Arlington (UTA)