skip navigation

NWBA Hall of Fame Classes

 Select the year below to review the bios of all Hall of Fame Members.

2022

Paul Schulte

Sarah Castle

2020

Bill Greene

Jeff Glasbrenner

2019

Jamie Danskin

Doug Garner

Melvin Juette

Larry Labiak

Jimmy May

Christina Ripp – Schwab

Bruce Russell

Mike Woodard

2018

Mike Frogley

Jason Van Beek

Chuck Gill

Stephanie Wheeler

Ron Lykins

2017

Eddie Diggs

Douglas “Dug” Jones

Ron LaBar

Alma Torres-Rodriguez

Carson Barnes

2016

Barbara Radbel-Myers

Trooper Johnson

Kathy Curtis

Mary Ann O’Neill

2015

Dan Byrnes

Joe Thorn

Lee Montgomery

2014

Julie Barnett Duncan

Reggie Colton

Ella Chafee

2013

Gary Woodring

Terry Hanson

Pam Fox

2012

Mo Gardner

Darren Schenebeck

2011

John Chambers

2010

Joe Manni

Pam Fontaine

Tony Levis

Tim Stout

Leroy Ransom

Randy Snow

2009

Dave Efferson
Sharon Miller

Jim Hayes

2008

Mike Schlappi

Gary Blosser

Frank Burns

Tim Kazee

Olivia Reyes

Dick Bryant

2007

Susie Grimes

Paul Jackson

Reg McClellan

Jim Olson

2006

Wyman Davis

Ken Medeiros

John Mulhern

Daniel Sullivan

2005

Frank Brasile

Paul Camitsch

Brad Hedrick

Stan Kosloski

Jim Miller

Deb Sunderman

2004

Albert Campos

Rich Diecker

Joseph Sutika

Robert Szyman

2003

Angelo Nicosia

Darlene Quinlan

Lew Shaver

2002

Karen Casper-Robeson

Bill Duncan

Doug Keaton

Joseph Luceri

Greg Seymourian

Darryl Waller

2001

Deborah Dillion Lightfoot

Harry Vines

2000

Curtis Bell

David Kiley

Anthony Mucci

1999

Susan Hagel

Bruce Karr

Wally Frost

1998

Jack Hagans

Maurice ‘Mo’ Philips

Robert ‘Bob’ Wright

1997

Larry Eaks

Phil Ramsey

Robert ‘Bob” Rynearson

1996

William H. McCormack

Ariel Roman

1995

Gary Odorowski

Ralph Smith

Don Vandello

1994

Willie Buchanan

Sharon Hedrick

Patrick Killeen

Dick Maduro

1993

Vince Caputo

Bill Dombroski

Stan Labanowich

Arman ‘Tip’ Thiboutot

1992

Zack Hickman

Gil Ortiz

Tom Brown

1991

Denver Branum

Walter Petro

Curt Beamer

1990

Billy Kennedy

1989

Dean Nosker

Cliff Crase

1988

Marvin Lapicola

John Noisette

George Veenstra

1987

Ed Owen

Henry Bowman

Norman McGee

1986

Roger Davis Sr.

Seymour Bloom

1985

Bill Fairbanks

James Greenblatt

Don Swift

1984

Jack Graff

Bill Mathis

1983

Loral ‘Bud’ Rumple

Al Youakim

1982

Jack Chase

Claude Shumway

1981

Pete Acca

Junius Kellogg

Percy Mabee

1980

Ted McLean

1979

Bernie Hengber

Charlie Tardalo

Danny Vaccaro

1978

Fritz Krauth

Harry Schweikert Jr.

C. Ben Graham

1977

George Conn

Al Slootsky

1976

Floyd Wilkins

Dan DeDeo

Julius Jiacoppo

Saul Welger

1975

Carl Cash

Russ Churchman

Billy Clem

Erle Gerard

1974

John Cheves

Henry Clay

Benjamin H. Lipton

Chris Markowski

1973

Robert Miller

Tim Nugent

Alonzo Wilkins

Jack Gerhardt

William Johnson